Hours: Weekdays 10-6. Weekends 11-5.
Blog
Classes
Event Calendar
All Events and Classes
Glass Classes
Youth Classes
Galleries
Open House
Event Spaces
About
Hot Studios
Artists
Educational Programs
Contact
Staff/Board of Directors
Support
Donate
Membership
Supporters
Hours: Weekdays 10-6. Weekends 11-5.
Blog
Classes
Event Calendar
All Events and Classes
Glass Classes
Youth Classes
Galleries
Open House
Event Spaces
About
Hot Studios
Artists
Educational Programs
Contact
Staff/Board of Directors
Support
Donate
Membership
Supporters
Author Profile
Hot Shops Art Foundation
Member since 5 years ago
Listings
About
Nothing to show!
Contact Info
kim.sellmeyer@hotshopsartcenter.org
Author Listings
Molly Toberer
Studio 124
323-445-6596
Craft supplies
+2
Reclaimed art supplies
Reclaimed lumber
Shawn Booker
Studio 219
Fiber
+1
Jewelry
Letha Goldsmith
Studio 118
Mixed Media
+1
Sculpture
Amy Robertson
Studio 118
Fiber
Jahmai Brown
Studio 222
Acrylic Paint
+1
Mixed Media
Nicole Ousley Dittus
Studio 116
712-242-5635
Recycled Materials
+1
Watercolor
Judy Haney
Studio 209
Cold Wax
+3
Oil Paint
Photography
Polymer plate intaglio
Amy Haney
Studio 209
Collage
+2
Printmaking
Watercolor
Lily Stennis-Vinson
Studio 308
Acrylic Paint
+4
Ceramics
Drawing
Mixed Media
Sculpture
Brian Wetjen
Studio 108
402-415-7095
Acrylic Paint
+1
Web development
Jill Rizzo
Studio 108
402-689-6041
Acrylic Paint
+2
Oil Paint
Printmaking
Sheree Le’Shawn
Studio 308
Mixed Media
+1
Photography
Lynn Kvigne
Studio 109
Acrylic Paint
+3
Alcohol Ink
Jewelry
Silversmith
Vickie E. Hughes
04/Crystal Forge
Glass
+1
Glassblowing
Sandy Hagen
Studio 102
402-212-3124
Fused Glass
+5
Glass
Jewelry
Lampworking
Sculpture
Silversmith
Samuel Logeman
04/Crystal Forge
Glass
+1
Glassblowing
Cindi Brusse
Studio 309
Acrylic Paint
+1
Fiber
Matthew Shrader
04/Crystal Forge
Glass
+1
Glassblowing
Shawnequa Linder
Studio 315
Photography
+1
Visual Art
Neal Hoesing
Studio 317
Acrylic Paint
Ang R. Bennett
Studio 308
Acrylic Paint
+2
Interdisciplinary
Mixed Media
Joseph Giitter
Studio 318
402-800-0883
Photography
+1
Video
Lori Skupa
Crystal Forge
Glass
+1
Lampworking
Angela Szelag
Studio 220
402-601-8103
Jewelry
+1
Silversmith
Jack Gatzemeyer
Studio 1/Foundry
Bronze
+1
Sculpture
Anthony T. Peña
Studio 313
Digital Art
+1
Murals
Bryan Hagen
Studio 102
402-201-6434
Acrylic Paint
+1
Oil Paint
Jon Bleicher
Studio 4/Crystal Forge
Glass
Valerie Light Anderson
Studio 204
Oil Paint
Rowena Cage
Studio 223
Digital Art
+1
Mixed Media
Kalle Wellendorf
Studio 213
402-658-1036
Acrylic Paint
+4
Collage
Mixed Media
Recycled Materials
Vintage
William Wolcott
Studio 320
402-671-2173
Classical Music
+2
Performance
Violins
Rose Rutherford
Studio 217
402-943-9221
Jewelry
+2
Mixed Media
Silk Painting
G-Knee Pittack
Studio 324
402-708-3021
Photography
Margie Ehlers
Studio 202
Glass
+1
Lampworking
Mell Smith
Studio 110
Acrylic Paint
Greg Macdonald
Studio 110
Wood
+1
Wood Engraving
John Watts
Studio 217
Wood
Andre Watts
Studio 217
402-680-7041
Ceramics
+1
Oil Paint
Ilaamen Pelshaw
Studio 205
Acrylic Paint
+2
Digital Art
Graphite
Jennifer Maginn
Studio 312
Acrylic Paint
+1
Oil Paint
Jackie Goss
Studio 305
Acrylic Paint
+3
Oil Paint
Pastels
Watercolor
George Garrett III
Studio 319
402-889-3835
Acrylic Paint
+2
Airbrush
Mixed Media
Valerie Spellman
Studio 101
402-708-9696
Glass
+1
Stained Glass
Robin Zagurski
Studio 201
Encaustic
Sara Sumnick Wamsat
Studio 213
Acrylic Paint
+2
Fiber
Mixed Media
Eduardo Gardea
Studio 314
402-320-8270
Acrylic Paint
+1
Mixed Media
Paula Wallace
Studio 100
402-882-0514
Oil Paint
+2
Paper/Ink
Watercolor
Rose Monke
Studio 305
402-533-3897
Alcohol Ink
+2
Oil Paint
Watercolor
Jennifer Young
Studio 219
402-915-1183
Acrylic Paint
+3
Colored Pencil
Paper/Ink
Watercolor
Carmel Simmons
Studio 305
402-630-9666
Acrylic Paint
+3
Charcoal
Oil Paint
Watercolor
Kitt Hamersky
Studio 208
Fiber
Jenna Jaffrey
Studio 314
402-981-7260
Acrylic Paint
+3
Glass
Metal
Murals
Josephine Langbehn
Studio 205
Acrylic Paint
Michael Madrigal
Studio 216
402-957-5414
Metal
+2
Restoration
Sculpture
Kelli Sweet
Studio 202
Acrylic Paint
+3
Fiber
Jewelry
Mixed Media
Denise Lueke
Studio 305
Oil Paint
+1
Watercolor
Charity Kracher
Studio 312
Acrylic Paint
+1
Mixed Media
Dar Vandevoort
Studio 215
712-310-3126
Acrylic Paint
Kris Khan
Studio 311
Fiber
+1
Quilts
Joan Wilson Sangimino
Studio 323
402-802-7611
Acrylic Paint
+4
Charcoal
Paper/Ink
Pencil
Plaster Sculpture
Carole DeBuse
Studio 106
Ceramics
+1
Jewelry
Agneta Gaines
Studio 208
402-533-0771
Fiber
+1
Weaving
Alex Reza
Studio G2
402-301-7687
Violins
+1
Wood Engraving
Caroline Schmitz
Studio 106
Ceramics
+3
Fabric
Fiber
Figure Drawing
Wendy Summers
Studio 215
Oil Paint
Jon Summers
Studio 215
402-312-8151
Oil Paint
James Hermsen
Studio 313
402-706-9909
3D Design Modeling
Gabriella Quiroz
Studio 203
402-659-7666
Colored Pencil
+1
Oil Paint
Tracy Rotundo
Studio 307
Mixed Media
Jennifer Radil Hayes
Studio G1
402-319-6766
Acrylic Paint
+3
Colored Pencil
Mixed Media
Watercolor
Dani Bonine
Studio 307
Acrylic Paint
+3
Collage
Mixed Media
Paper/Ink
Dan Toberer
Studio 111
Ceramics
Theresa White
Studio 211
Candles
Chantelle Green
Studio 211
Candles
Patricia Lontor
Studio 218
Oil Paint
Lori Elliott-Bartle
Studio 210
402-740-2367
Oil Paint
+1
Printmaking
Terry Koopman
Studio 103
402-344-8758
Photography
+1
Printing
Chris Kemp
Studio 2
Metal
Ed Fennell
Studio 4/Crystal Forge 1312 Izard St.
Glass
Leslie Bruning
Studio 1
402-341-8990
Sculpture
Tim Barry
Studio 111
402-342-6452
Ceramics